KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NAD SUNABEDA:: BHUBANESWAR REGION

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

SLNO

COMMITTEE/ CLUB

MEMBERS

1

ADMISSION

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE I/C

2.       MR YADRAJ MEENA

3.       MR SAMEER KALAS

4.       MR REEMAN LAL

5.       MRS REENA SARKAR

2

EXAMINATION (SECONDARY)

1.       DR R K SAHOO   I/C

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

3

EXAMINATION ( PRIMARY)

1.       MR SEETARAM   I/C

2.       MR P NARAYAN

4

AEP

3.       MRS A CHATTERJEE I/C

6.       DR R K SAHOO

7.       MRS REENA SARKAR

8.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

5

NATURE / ECO CLUB

3.       DR R K SAHOO  I/C

4.       MR GIRIJESH KU

5.       MR SAMEER KU KALAS

6

GUIDENCE & COUNSELLING

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE I/C

2.       MR SAMEER KALAS

7

TIME TABLE ( SECONDARY)

1.       MR  PARVEEN  I/C

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

8

TIME TABLE ( PRIMARY)

1. P NARAYAN   I/C

2. GHANSHYAM SAHOO

9

INTERNAL COMPLAINT/ GRIEVANCE  GIRLS/ SEXUAL HARASHMENT/POSCO

1.    MRS A CHATTERJEE   I/C

2.    MRS REENA SARKAR

10

GRIVANCE REDRESSAL

1.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR    I/C

2.       MRS REENA SARKAR

11

ANTI RAGGING

1.       MR R N RAO    I/C

2.       MRS REENA SARKAR

12

PURCHASE

1.       DR R K SAHOO   I/C

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

3.       MRS REENA SARKAR

4.       MR REEMAN LAL

5.       MR B BIDIKA

13

LANGUAGE LAB

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE  I/C

2.       MR GHANSHYAM SAHOO

3.       MR SAMEER KALAS

4.       MR S K KARMI

15

SCOUT GUIDE

1.       MR R N RAO  I/C

2.       MRS RINA SARKAR

3.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

4.       MR SITARAM

5.       MR REEMAN LAL

16

EXCURSION

1.       MR R N RAO  I/C

2.       MRS REENA SARKAR

3.       MR SAMEER KALAS

17

GREEN SCHOOL &        CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION

1.       MR SAMEER KALAS   I/C

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

3.       MRS REENA SARKAR

4.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

5.       MR MITHUN NAYAK

18

FURNITURE

1.       MR R N RAO  I/C

2.       MR P NARAYAN

19

BUILDING MAINTANENCE

1.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR  I/C

2.       MR R N RAO

3.       MR PARVEEN

20

HEALTH WELNESS & FIRST AID

1.       MR R N RAO    I/C

2.       MR S S AHMED

3.       MR PARVEEN

4.       MR J SEETARAM

21

PUBLICATION

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE   I/C

2.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

3.       MR SAMEER KUMAR KALAS

4.       MRS SUJATA ACHARYA

22

UBI DATA UPDATION AND FEE COLLECTION

1.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR   I/C

2.       MR YADRAJ MEENA

23

CMP

1.       MR SAMEER KUMAR KALAS   I/C

2.       MR REEMAN DEWANGAN

3.       GHANSHYAM SAHOO

4.       MR SWETARAM CHAUDHARI

5.       MR P NARAYAN

6.       MR J SEETARAM

24

MATH LAB

 1.     MR PARVEEN   I/C

 2.     MISS KAJOL RATAN

25

PHYSICS LAB

1.        ASHARANI CHOUDHURI

26

CHEMISTRY LAB

1.       MR S S AHMED 

27

BIOLOGY LAB

1.       DR R K SAHOO 

28

ICT  / WEBSITE MAINTANENCE & CYBER CELL

1.       MR YADRAJ MEENA  I/C

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

3.       MR REEMAN LAL

29

CBSE UPDATION

1.       DR R K SAHOO

30

UBI SALARY PAYMENT

1.       MR B BIDIKA

31

ONLINE TRANSFER

1.       MR YADRAJ MEENA I/C

2.       MR SISHIR KUMAR

32

HOUSE MASTER                         ( SECONDARY)

1.       MR S S AHMED- SIVAJI HOUSE

2.       MR YADRAJ MEENA – TAGORE HOUSE

3.       MRS REENA SARKAR – ASHOKA HOUSE

4.       MR PARVEEN – RAMAN HOUSE

33

HOUSE MASTER

( PRIMARY)

1.       MR REEMAN LAL- SIVAJI HOUSE

2.       MR NARAYAN P – TAGORE HOUSE

3.       MR GHAN SHYAM SAHOO – ASHOKA HOUSE

4.       MR SITARAM – RAMAN HOUSE

34

RTI

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE  I/C

2.       DR R K SAHOO

3.       MR SAMEER KALAS

35

STUDENT DISCIPLINE

1.       MR R N RAO   I/C

2.       MRS A CHATTERJEE

3.       MR S S AHMED

4.       MR P NARAYAN

5.       MR SWETARAM CHAUDHURY

36

CCA (SECONDARY)

1.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA   I/C

2.       MR S K KARMI

3.       MRS SUJATA ACHARYA

37

CCA (PRIMARY)

1.       MR SWETARAM CHAUDHURY  I/C

2.       MR REEMAN LAL

38

RAJBHASHA

1.       MR SANTOSH KUMAR    I/C

2.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

39

LIBRARY

1.       SWETRAM CHAUDHURY

40

ACADEMIC CO – ORDINATOR

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE   I/C

2.       DR R K SAHOO

3.       MR SAMEER KALAS

4.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

41

CULTURAL

1.       MRS REENA SARKAR   I/C

2.       MR S K KARMI

3.       MRS SUJATA ACHARYA

42

ALUMINI  ASSOCIATION

1.       MR R N RAO    I/C

2.       MR SAMEER KALAS

3.       MRS REENA SARKAR

43

SANITATION/ CLEANLINESS

1.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR   I/C

2.       MR R N RAO

44

MAGAZINE/ VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

1.       MR SANTOSH KUMAR  I/C

2.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

3.       MR S K KARMI

4.       MR REEMAN LAL

5.       MR  P NARAYAN

45

SECURITY / CONSERVANCY & SAFETY

1.       MR R N RAO    I/C

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

46

OLYMPIODS/ SCIENCE EXHIBITION/NCSC

2.       MR S S AHMED    I/C

3.       ASHARANI CHOUDHURI

4.       DR R K SAHOO

5.       MR SITARAM

6.       MR SWETARAM CHAUDHURY

47

SC ST CELL

1.       MRS REENA SARKAR    I/C

2.       MR B BIDIKA

3.       MR HARI DAMI

48

TEACHING AID

1.       MR PARVEEN

2.       MR MITHUN NAYAK

3.       MR SAMEER KUMAR KALAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NAD SUNABEDA:: BHUBANESWAR REGION

STOCK INCHARGES FOR SESSION 2017-18

(FOR ANNUAL STOCK VERIFICATION)

SLNO

DEPARTMENT

INCHAGRE

CHECKER(S)

1

FURNITURE

MR R N RAO

1.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

2.       MR PARVEEN

2

PHYSICS LAB

PGT PHY

1.       MR S S AHMED

3

CHEMISTRY LAB

MR S S AHMED

1.       DR R K SAHOO

4

BIOLOGY LAB

DR R K  SAHOO

1.       MR S S AHMED

5

COMPUTER LAB

MR Y MEENA

1.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

2.       DR R K SAHOO

6

CMP

MR SAMEER KALAS

1.       MR R N RAO

2.       MR GHANASHYAM SAHOO

7

LIBRARY

MR SWETARAM CHAUDHURY

1.       MR PARVEEN KUMAR

2.       MR Y MEENA

3.       MRS REENA SARKAR

4.       MR S S AHMED

8

GAMES AND SPORTS

MR R N RAO

1.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

2.       MR SITARAM

9

EXAMINATION

1.       DR R K SAHOO

2.       MR SITARAM

1.       MRS A CHATTERJEE

2.       MR GIRIJESH KUMAR

3.       MR GHANSHYAM  SAHOO

4.       MR P NARAYAN

10

Supw

Mr GIRIJESH KUMAR

1.       MR R N RAO

2.       MR ROHIT CHAURASIA

11

LANGUAGE LAB

MRS A CHATTERJEE

1.       MR Y MEENA

2.       MR PARVEEN

12

ART

MRS REENA SARKAR

1.       MR SWETRAM CHAUDHARY

2.       MR GHANSHYAM SAHOO

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NAD SUNABEDA:: BHUBANESWAR REGION

CLASS TEACHER FOR 2018-19

CLASS

CLASS TEACHER

CO-CLASS TEACHER

I

SAMEER KALAS

REEMAN LAL

II

REEMAN LAL

SAMEER KALAS

III

GHANSHYAM SAHOO

SWETRAM CHAUDHURAY

IV

P NARAYAN

J SEETHARAM

V

J SEETHARAM

P NARAYAN

VI

PARVEEN

REENA SARKAR

VII

R N RAO

ROHIT CHAURASIA

VIII

GIRIJESH KUMAR

REENA SARKAR

IX

S S AHMED

R K SAHOO

X

R K SAHOO

S S AHMED

XI

A CHATTERJEE

Y MEENA

XII

Y MEENA

A CHATTERJEE

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL